Cannon Falls Duals

Cannon Falls Duals

Northfield 37 Hastings 19

Northfield 35 Kenyon-Wanamingo 30

Plainview-Elgin-Millville 59 Cannon Falls 13
106: Erwin Strelow (CAFA) over Jason Feils (PEM) (MD 8-0)
113: Preston Carlisle (CAFA) over (PEM) (For.)
120: Andrew Connell (CAFA) over Garrett Olson (PEM) (Dec 8-2)
126: Kael Lamb (PEM) over Levi Anderson (CAFA) (Dec 11-6)
132: Cael Marx (PEM) over Sam Ludden (CAFA) (Fall 1:54)
138: Cooper Hofschulte (PEM) over Dillen Anderson (CAFA) (TF 17-2 4:00)
145: Joe Stucky (PEM) over Dylan Anderson (CAFA) (Dec 3-0)
152: Carter Marx (PEM) over Peter Fitterer (CAFA) (Fall 1:16)
160: Connor Jones (PEM) over Chris Modrak (CAFA) (Fall 2:24)
170: Alex Rahman (PEM) over Riley Keenan (CAFA) (Fall 2:46)
182: Martin Prieto (PEM) over Beau Zimmerman (CAFA) (Fall 3:41)
195: Dustin Dittrich (PEM) over Henry Johnson (CAFA) (Fall 1:30)
220: Riley Wingert (PEM) over Ryan Linde (CAFA) (Fall 4:47)
285: Logan Wingert (PEM) over Carson Lind (CAFA) (Fall 1:05)

Click Here: liverpool mens jersey

Plainview-Elgin-Millville 73 Rochester John Marshall 6
106: Isaac Walch (PEM) over Brody Robinson (RJM) (Dec 6-2)
113: Evan Hanson (RJM) over Jason Feils (PEM) (Fall 1:51)
120: Garrett Olson (PEM) over (RJM) (For.)
126: Kael Lamb (PEM) over Benjamin Zierdt-Thorson (RJM) (MD 11-2)
132: Cael Marx (PEM) over (RJM) (For.)
138: Cooper Hofschulte (PEM) over Tyler Bertschinger (RJM) (Fall 1:24)
145: Lafe Aarsvold (PEM) over (RJM) (For.)
152: Joe Stucky (PEM) over (RJM) (For.)
160: Carter Marx (PEM) over Justin Higgins (RJM) (Fall 1:54)
170: Connor Jones (PEM) over Amirmohammad Omrahl (RJM) (Fall 0:19)
182: Alex Rahman (PEM) over Ronaldo De Jesus (RJM) (Fall 3:35)
195: Dustin Dittrich (PEM) over (RJM) (For.)
220: Riley Wingert (PEM) over Alex Carlin (RJM) (Fall 0:13)
285: Logan Wingert (PEM) over (RJM) (For.)

Northfield 55 Plainview-Elgin-Millville 14
106: Beau Murphy (NORT) over Jason Feils (PEM) (MD 11-1)
113: Chase Murphy (NORT) over (PEM) (For.)
120: Jake Messner (NORT) over Garrett Olson (PEM) (Dec 3-0)
126: Sam Holman (NORT) over Kael Lamb (PEM) (MD 8-0)
132: Trayton Anderson (NORT) over Cael Marx (PEM) (TF 19-4 5:48)
138: Drew Woodley (NORT) over Cooper Hofschulte (PEM) (TF 18-3 5:43)
145: Darrin Kuyper (NORT) over Joe Stucky (PEM) (Fall 2:37)
152: Carter Marx (PEM) over Ethan Johnson (NORT) (Dec 3-2)
160: Nickola Mikula (NORT) over Connor Jones (PEM) (MD 11-0)
170: Jack Stanton (NORT) over Alex Rahman (PEM) (Fall 4:22)
182: Mason Pagel (NORT) over Martin Prieto (PEM) (Fall 1:30)
195: Dustin Dittrich (PEM) over Jack Holman (NORT) (TF 28-11 6:00)
220: David Tonjum (NORT) over Riley Wingert (PEM) (Fall 1:04)
285: Logan Wingert (PEM) over Nick Lopez (NORT) (Fall 1:45)

Tri-City United 51 Stewartville 21
106 Laurens, Jon (Stewartville) defeated Balma, Zach (TCU) === {Dec 5 – 2} (Score: 0-3)
113 Franek, Cole (TCU) defeated Jansen, Cole (Stewartville) === {Fall 0:57} (Score: 6-3)
120 Johnson, Nick (TCU) defeated Larson, Lucas (Stewartville) === {Fall 0:20} (Score: 12-3)
126 Whipps, Caleb (TCU) defeated Nelson, Anthony (Stewartville) === {Fall 1:34} (Score: 18-3)
132 Schmidt, Ty (Stewartville) defeated O’Malley, Caden (TCU) === {Maj Dec 14-3} (Score: 18-7)
138 Carr, Blake (Stewartville) defeated Rutt, Hunter (TCU) === {Tech Fall 17-2} (Score: 18-12)
145 Balma, Brandon (TCU) defeated Forfeit (Stewartville) === {Forfeit} (Score: 24-12)
152 Fredrickson, Adam (TCU) defeated Forfeit (Stewartville) === {Forfeit} (Score: 30-12)
160 O’Malley, Riley (TCU) defeated Zelinski, Keegan (Stewartville) === {Fall 3:15} (Score: 36-12)
170 Emrich, Trey (Stewartville) defeated Miller, Steve (TCU) === {Dec 3 – 1} (Score: 36-15)
182 Schroer, Tyler (TCU) defeated Meyer, Ethan (Stewartville) === {Fall 0:10} (Score: 42-15)
195 Miller, Sam (TCU) defeated King, Caden (Stewartville) === {Dec 5 – 3} (Score: 45-15)
220 Reyes, Jose (TCU) defeated Parker, Alex (Stewartville) === {Fall 1:41} (Score: 51-15)
285 Doe, Carter (Stewartville) defeated Bastyr, Robert (TCU) === {Fall 1:01} (Score: 51-21)

Kenyon-Wanamingo 37 Tri-City United 32
106 Balma, Zach (TCU) defeated Bartel, Dillon (Kenyon-Wanamingo) === {Fall 3:28} (Score: 6-0)
113 Franek, Cole (TCU) defeated Scheffler, Owen (Kenyon-Wanamingo) === {Fall 1:53} (Score: 12-0)
120 Johnson, Nick (TCU) defeated Forfeit (Kenyon-Wanamingo) === {Forfeit} (Score: 18-0)
126 Whipps, Caleb (TCU) defeated Johnson, Alec (Kenyon-Wanamingo) === {Tech Fall 17-1} (Score: 23-0)
132 Olson, Bray (Kenyon-Wanamingo) defeated O’Malley, Caden (TCU) === {Dec 4 – 0} (Score: 23-3)
138 Craig, Tyler (Kenyon-Wanamingo) defeated Rutt, Hunter (TCU) === {Dec 8 – 3} (Score: 23-6)
145 Bauer, Nathan (Kenyon-Wanamingo) defeated Balma, Brandon (TCU) === {Maj Dec 10-1} (Score: 23-10)
152 Brossard, Seth (Kenyon-Wanamingo) defeated Fredrickson, Adam (TCU) === {Fall 1:17} (Score: 23-16)
160 O’Malley, Riley (TCU) defeated Meyers, Logan (Kenyon-Wanamingo) === {Fall 0:28} (Score: 29-16)
170 Ryan, Tyler (Kenyon-Wanamingo) defeated Miller, Steve (TCU) === {Fall 0:54} (Score: 29-22)
182 Quam, Carter (Kenyon-Wanamingo) defeated Schroer, Tyler (TCU) === {Dec 7 – 1} (Score: 29-25)
195 Miller, Sam (TCU) defeated Hilke, Owen (Kenyon-Wanamingo) === {Dec 3 – 1} (Score: 32-25)
220 Lindell, Kaya (Kenyon-Wanamingo) defeated Reyes, Jose (TCU) === {Fall 3:00} (Score: 32-31)
285 Jackson, Jesse (Kenyon-Wanamingo) defeated Bastyr, Robert (TCU) === {Fall 0:32} (Score: 32-37)

Tri-City United 42 Cannon Falls 27
106 Linde, Ryan (Cannon Falls) defeated Bastyr, Robert (TCU) === {Fall 2:33} (Score: 0-6)
106 Black, Colton (Cannon Falls) defeated Balma, Zach (TCU) === {Fall 1:30} (Score: 0-12)
113 Franek, Cole (TCU) defeated Carlisle, Preston (Cannon Falls) === {Dec 10 – 8} (Score: 3-12)
120 Strelow, Erwin (Cannon Falls) defeated Johnson, Nick (TCU) === {Dec 6 – 0} (Score: 3-15)
126 Whipps, Caleb (TCU) defeated Peterson, Cooper (Cannon Falls) === {Fall 3:45} (Score: 9-15)
132 Anderson, Levi (Cannon Falls) defeated O’Malley, Caden (TCU) === {Fall 0:56} (Score: 9-21)
138 Ludden, Sam (Cannon Falls) defeated Rutt, Hunter (TCU) === {Dec 8 – 7} (Score: 9-24)
145 Fitterer, Peter (Cannon Falls) defeated Balma, Brandon (TCU) === {Dec 5 – 4} (Score: 9-27)
152 Fredrickson, Adam (TCU) defeated Anderson, Dillen (Cannon Falls) === {Fall 1:04} (Score: 15-27)
160 O’Malley, Riley (TCU) defeated Timm, Cory (Cannon Falls) === {Fall 1:52} (Score: 21-27)
170 Miller, Steve (TCU) defeated Modrak, Chris (Cannon Falls) === {Dec 13 – 10} (Score: 24-27)
182 Schroer, Tyler (TCU) defeated Johnson, Henry (Cannon Falls) === {Fall 2:27} (Score: 30-27)
195 Miller, Sam (TCU) defeated Zimmerman, Beau (Cannon Falls) === {Fall 1:05} (Score: 36-27)
220 Reyes, Jose (TCU) defeated Doe, John (Cannon Falls) === {Forfeit} (Score: 42-27)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *