Harold Nichols Cyclone Open

November 10, 2012 at Ames, Iowa

Brackets/Results at TrackWrestling.com

Open – 125
1st: Dylan Peters (University of Northern Iowa) won by decision over Tim Lambert (Nebraska) (Dec 7-5)
3rd: Cory Finch (Iowa State) won by tech fall over Connor Bolling (Nebraska-Kearney) (TF 17-2)
5th: Eric Forde (St. Cloud) won by decision over Da`Wayne Robertson (Ellsworth) (Dec 5-2)

Open – 133
1st: Joe Colon (University of Northern Iowa) won by decision over John Meeks (Iowa State) (Dec 5-4)
3rd: Daryl Thomas (Illinois) won by decision over Daniel DeShazer (Nebraska-Kearney) (Dec 8-2)
5th: Logan Arlis (Illinois) won by major decision over Tyler Willers (University of Northern Iowa) (Maj 15-3)

Open – 141
1st: Bj Futrell (Illinois) won by pin over Brock Coutu (Nebraska-Kearney) (Pin 0:29)
3rd: Luke Goettl (Iowa State) won by decision over Jay Hildreth (St. Cloud) (Dec 7-4)
5th: Steven Rodrigues (Illinois) won by decision over Gunner Wolfensperger (University of Northern Iowa) (Dec 10-7)

Open – 149
1st: Frank Cagnina (Iowa Central) won by decision over Raufeon Stots (Nebraska-Kearney) (Dec 9-3)
3rd: Fahy John (Illinois) won by decision over Gabe Moreno (Iowa State) (Dec 12-7)
5th: Jed Fenske (Nebraska) won by decision over Chavez Goble (St. Cloud) (Dec 6-2)

Open – 157
1st: Clint Poster (St. Cloud) won by pin over Edwin Cooper (Ellsworth) (Pin 6:52)
3rd: Zach Witte (University of Northern Iowa) won by decision over Logan Molina (Iowa State) (Dec 9-2)
5th: Chase White (Nebraska-Kearney) won by injury default over Matt Collum (Lindenwood-Belleville) (Inj.)

Open – 165
1st: Michael Moreno (Iowa State) won by decision over Dallas Houchins (Grand View) (Dec 13-6)
3rd: Lelund Weatherspoon (Iowa State) won by pin over Travis Leiskau (Nebraska-Kearney) (Pin 6:38)
5th: Adam Acheson (Illinois) won by decision over Jack Barnes (St. Cloud) (Dec 6-4)

Open – 174
1st: Michael England (Iowa State) won by decision over Tanner Weatherman (Iowa State) (Dec 3-2)
3rd: Jordan Blanton (Illinois) won by tech fall over Micah Barnes (Nebraska) (TF 16-0)
5th: Taylor Lewandowski (St. Cloud) won by decision over Aaron Studebaker (Nebraska) (Dec 10-8)

Open – 184
1st: Shamus O`Grady (St. Cloud) won by decision over Jeffrey Koepke (Illinois) (Dec 6-3)
3rd: Tony Dallago (Illinois) won by decision over Mark Fiala (Nebraska-Kearney) (Dec 7-1)
5th: Jahsua Marsh (Midland) won by major decision over Joe Lamanna (Illinois) (Maj 15-4)

Open – 197
1st: Cole Shafer (Iowa State) won by decision over Paul Rands (Unattached) (Dec 9-3)
3rd: Matt Lenagh (Nebraska-Kearney) won by decision over Kolton Kersten (Midland) (Dec 5-2)
5th: Blaize Cabell (University of Northern Iowa) won by decision over Michael Berg (St. Cloud) (Dec 6-4)

Click Here: cheap all stars rugby jersey

Open – 285
1st: Eric Thompson (Grand View) won by decision over Patrick Walker (Illinois) (Dec 6-4)
3rd: Matthew Gibson (Iowa State) won by pin over Chris Lopez (Illinois) (Pin 1:24)
5th: Austin Goergen (St. Cloud) won by decision over Lonnie Brown (Midland) (Dec 3-1)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *